Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
Choice Loans is registered with the UK Data Protection Registrar and endeavours to follow all the guidelines and rules set out in the Data Protection Act 1998. We do not disclose your personal details to any third parties unless it is necessary to do so. On those occasions when we do need to disclose personal information, such as preparing Key Facts Illustrations for you, processing your business, or obtaining compliance and regulatory advice, we will do so on a confidential basis and in accordance with the Data Protection Act. All services provided by Choice Loans are subject to our Privacy Policy and you are advised to read through the terms of this policy before using the services of this site. If you wish to withdraw your consent for us to pass your details to a third party, please advise us either via email or by calling our office.

Privacy Policy
We have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

Contact Details
As part of our business of facilitating the processing of credit applications for our clients we are obliged to hold personal information including name, contact details, email addresses, phone numbers and occasionally earnings details as well as bank details. This is held securely by us and only passed to third parties in conjunction with finance applications. We may also pass your data to a third party of we feel there is a selected service you may benefit from. If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at enquiries@choice-loans.co.uk

What we use personal data for
We collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver personalised offers and promotions based upon your demographics and product purchase profile, and for the purposes of statistical analysis.
The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use "cookies" to store and track information about your use of Choice Loans.
We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please tell us by email to enquiries@choice-loans.co.uk .

Access to personal data
Under the Data Protection Act 1998 we are entitled to charge an administration fee for answering your request of £10. All requests for copies of personal information should be made in writing accompanied by proof of identity and address documents as well as the administration charge to:

Choice Loans
Unit C1C Comet Studios
De Havilland court
Penn Street

Amersham
Bucks HP7 0PX

Latest from the Blog

  • Secret Investor: More People Want to Lend Than Borrow via Zopa

    People wishing to lend appear to be outstripping those wanting to borrow via Zopa where a queueing system for new investors has been introduced. Lending Works are to provide credit services to Revolut’s online banking customers. AssetzCapital maintain their 5 star rating from independent financial researcher Defaqto.

    Read more

Recent Feedback

"Choice Loans were brilliant at handling the whole process of my funding. From application to crediting my account, the process was quick and very easy. I was able to secure funds at an affordable rate which has enabled my business to grow quickly."

Marc Attwater - IT Bar
Try our loan calculator